Asahinagu

  • 3
  • 0
  • 0
Asahinagu
Alternative Name:
あさひなぐ, Asahi Nagu
Status:
Ongoing
Categories:
School Life Seinen Sports
Type :
Japanese
Total Views:
23,826
Subscribe
Full Chapter List
  • Everyone wants a fresh start in high school and that applies ten fold for Toujima Asahi. She hopes that she can create a new image of coolness at Futatsuzaka High School; a school that used to be all girls until recently, which explains the female population being 5 times that of the male and the extracurricular activities being female oriented. Change isn’t as easy as Asahi thought and she is introduced to Maharu, a strong minded girl, and to Naginata, a sport similar to kendo. Asahi realizes that Naginata is what she needs in order to become a new person, as the sport allows those who are not the most athletical to shine even on a national level.
Author & Artist
Rate This Manga

Please only give your honest opinion after you've read it yourself. Thanks.

 

If you liked this manga you can share it with your friends.

Comments

DISCUSSION TOPICS

Sponsored Website

RMT for Android

Download now

Sponsored Website


CHATBOX

DONATION BOX

If you can afford to, please consider a donation... We need it for buying raws and more manpower to release faster.

RMT Team

YOU MAY ALSO LIKE

See all

POPULAR MANGA

See all

Latest Comments